Caviar Star

Asian Amber Osetra

$45.00
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Great value on this quality amber color Osetra caviar. Russian sturgeon, traditionally raised in the Caspian, Sea, Black Sea and Azov River basins are now being farmed throughout Asia. Our bright amber Osetra caviar is a quite an exceptional treat.

Russian sturgeon caviar is being farm raised and produced in the mountains and lakes of China. This mountain sturgeon roe produces beautiful gems that exude an elegant buttery flavor and are sure to satisfy both the everyday epicure and the aspiring connoisseur.  Incredible!!!!

Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture

PERISHABLE - SHIPS FEDEX OVERNIGHT

Caviar of Russian Sturgeon - Acipenser Gueldenstaedtiicaviarstar-osetra-pic-black-3-med.jpgClick here for videos and more information on the Russian Sturgeon

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Name:
Osetra Sturgeon, Russian Sturgeon, Diamond Sturgeon, Danube Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Gueldenstaedtii
Sustainablity:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Country of Origin:
China
Regular Product Price:
$45.00 - $715.00
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Nutty, Rich, Soft
Egg Color:
Amber