Elle Esse

Black Truffle Paste

$24.00
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Black Truffle Paste available in a 3.15 oz (90g) or 6.4 oz (180g) glass jar. Use this delicious and aromatic paste as a base for your favorite pasta or cream sauce, or add to other sauces for a flavorful touch. Excellent for making truffle bruschetta.

Keep in cool place away from heat

elle-esse.jpg

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common name:
Black summer truffle
Scientific name:
Tuber aestivum
Season:
May - September
Ingredients:
Black summer truffles (tuber aestivum vitt),(86%), extra virgin olive oil, truffle juice [water, black summer truffles (yuber aestivum vitt)], salt, flavor, garlic powder and spices.
Container Size:
3.15 oz (90g) or 6.4 oz (180g) glass jar
Country of origin:
Italy
Regular product price:
$24.00
UPC (90g):
8008348002122
UPC (180g):
8008348002139