Elle Esse

Black Truffle Sauce

$14.00
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

6.3 oz (180 g) jar of creamy black truffle sauce. This delicious sauce is a traditional recipe from central Italy. It is a wonderful combination of sliced black Italian truffles and fresh mushrooms, and is ideal for pasta and rice or as a spread on toast. Add cream or milk if desired

May contain tree nuts, fish, crustacean shelfish, egg, soy and sulfites traces. Keep in a cool place and away from heat. Once opened refrigerate and use within seven days

elle-esse.jpg

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common name:
Black Summer Truffle
Scientific name:
Tuber Aestivum
Harvest Season:
May - September
Ingredients:
Champignon mushrooms, black summer truffles (tuber aestivum vitt.) (10%), truffle juice [water, black summer truffles (tuber aestivum vitt.)], onion, butter (cultured cream), salt, flavor and spices Contains: milk May contain tree nuts, fish, crustac
Container Size:
6.3 oz (180 g) glass jar
Country of origin:
Italy
Regular Product Price:
$14.00
UPC:
8008348001989