Caviar Star

Kosher Certified Salmon Caviar

$8.00
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Alaskan salmon sustainably harvested by Kosher & MSC certified fisheries. Fine Ikura Chum Salmon Caviar is a perfect treat for the discriminating sushi enthusiast or lover of caviar, with large firm orange berries that burst into salty flavors of the sea.

This Caviar Star salmon roe is certified by the Chicago Rabbinical Council and carefully processed and packaged in compliance with kosher food guidelines. The roe is also held to the sustainabilty standards of the Marine Stewardship Council and soley comes from sustainable fisheries. Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture

PERISHABLE - SHIPS FEDEX OVERNIGHT

Roe of American Salmon - Oncorhynchus keta caviarstar-salmon-pic-black-2-med.jpg

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Names:
Salmon, Chum Salmon, Dog Salmon, Keta
Scientific Name:
Oncorhynchus Keta
Sustainability:
Wild Caught, MSC Certified Sustainable
Country of Origin:
U.S.A.
Regular Product Price:
$7.00 - $99.00
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Large (6 - 10 mm)
Flavor Profile:
Clean, Strong, Rich
Egg Color:
Red, Bright Orange