Caviar Star

MSC Certified Salmon Caviar

$7.00
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Alaskan salmon sustainably harvested by MSC certified fisheries, produces the highest quality salmon roe. Ikura, Chum Salmon Caviar is a perfect treat for the discriminating sushi enthusiast or lover of caviar. Large, firm orange berries that are bursting with an incredible salty flavor of the sea. Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture

PERISHABLE - SHIPS FEDEX OVERNIGHT

Roe of American Salmon - Oncorhynchus keta caviarstar-salmon-pic-black-2-med.jpg

Reviews

Reviews (1)

dan serebrakian 16th Apr 2017

MSC Certified Salmon Caviar

This salmon caviar is consistently excellent

Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Names:
Salmon, Chum Salmon, Dog Salmon, Keta
Scientific Name:
Oncorhynchus Keta
Sustainability:
Wild Caught, MSC Certified Sustainable
Country of Origin:
U.S.A.
Regular Product Price:
$7.00 - $99.00
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Large (6 - 10 mm)
Flavor Profile:
Clean, Strong, Rich
Egg Color:
Red, Bright Orange