Caviar Star

Organic Black Truffle Butter

$24.50
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

7 oz glass jar of organic black truffle butter, made from the milk of cows that are 100% grass fed and never given any injections or hormones. This pure butter from Happy Cow Creamery in South Carolina is mixed with exotic black truffles will haunt your taste buds. The finest Italian black truffles are used in this spectacular finishing butter. Add to any grilled food just before serving for an unforgettable experience; this decadent spread infuses flavor into steaks, chicken, fish, and pasta dishes as well as your favorite recipes. Try pouring over popcorn with shaved Parmesan cheese and black truffle salt to make an incredible treat.  This all-natural product keeps in the

Requires overnight shipping.  

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Name:
Black Summer Truffle
Scientific Name:
Tuber aestivum
Season:
July - August
Country of Origin:
Italy
Container Size:
7 oz (200g)
Ingredients:
butter (91%), black truffle concetrated juice [water, black truffles] (3%), black truffle peelings (3%), salt