Caviar Star

Polish Siberian Caviar

$45.00
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Acipenser Baerii traditionally from the major Siberian river basins now are being farmed throughout the world. Our chocolate brown to dark colored Siberian caviar is a true delicacy. This sturgeon produces beautiful gems that exude an elegant buttery flavor and are sure to satisfy both the everyday epicure and the aspiring connoisseur.  Incredible!!!! Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture

PERISHABLE - SHIPS FEDEX OVERNIGHT 

Caviar of Siberian Sturgeon - Acipenser Baeriicaviarstar-siberian-black3-med.jpgClick here for videos and more information on the Siberian Sturgeon

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Names:
Siberian Sturgeon, Long Nose Sturgeon, Lena River Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Baerii
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Country of Origin:
Poland
Regular product price:
$45.00 - $720.00
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F.
Egg Size:
Small/Medium
Flavor Profile:
Silky, Clean, Light, Nutty
Egg Color:
Black, Dark Brown