Caviar Star

Salmon Caviar

$5.00
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Our finest quality Ikura, Chum Salmon Caviar is a perfect treat for the discriminating sushi enthusiast. Large, firm orange berries that are bursting with an incredible salty flavor of the sea. Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture

PERISHABLE - SHIPS FEDEX OVERNIGHT

Roe of Chum Salmon - Oncorhynchus ketacaviarstar-salmon-pic-black-2-med.jpg

 

Reviews

Reviews (1)

Brian 4th Jan 2016

Best Caviar

Your Star Caviar is the Best I've ever had, better than even the best sushi bars serve. I give it 5 Stars in my book and I will order it again ! Thanks Star Caviar ! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️

Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Names:
Salmon, Chum Salmon, Dog Salmon, Keta
Scientific Name:
Oncorhynchus Keta
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Wild Caught
Country of Origin:
U.S.A.
Regular product price:
$5.00 - $50.00
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Large (6 - 10 mm)
Flavor Profile:
Light, Clean, Rich
Egg Color:
Red, Bright Orange