Caviar Star

Sevruga Caviar

$50.00
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

This Sevruga sturgeon (acipenser stellatus) caviar farmed in Romania is exceptional for any special occasion. Cured in the traditional Russian Molossal technique the Sevruga is a true delicacy with pronounced flavor. Smooth and buttery with a dark steel grey color with small to medium pearls; a very traditional and delicious caviar. Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture

PERISHABLE - SHIPS FEDEX OVERNIGHT

Caviar of Starry Sturgeon - Acipenser Stellatus

caviarstar-sevruga-pic-black-1-med2.jpgClick here for videos and more information on the Starry Sturgeon

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Names:
Sevruga, Starry Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Stellatus
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Country of Origin:
Romania
Regular product price:
$62.00 - $992.00
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Small
Flavor Profile:
Strong, Rich, Buttery
Egg Color:
Grey