Caviar Star

Cru Dynasty Siberian Caviar

$40.00
Common Names:
Siberian Sturgeon, Long Nose Sturgeon, Lena River Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Baerii
Country of Origin:
China
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Regular product price:
$40 - $640
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
small to medium
Flavor Profile:
Silky, Clean, Briny
Egg Color:
Dark Brown
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Acipenser Baerii traditionally from the major Siberian river basins now are being farmed sustainably throughout Asia. Unlike many other fish farms located near cities and industrial centers, this caviar comes from sturgeon raised in clean environments and state of the art facilities. Farm-raised and produced in the mountains and lakes of the rural Chinese countryside, these Siberian sturgeon produce beautiful gems that exude an elegant buttery flavor. This chocolate brown to dark colored Siberian caviar is a true delicacy developed by traditional caviar producersHand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture

 

 

PERISHABLE - SHIPPING FOR NEXT-DAY DELIVERY IS RECOMMENDED 

Caviar of Siberian Sturgeon - Acipenser Baerii

caviarstar-siberian-black3-med.jpg

Click here for videos and more information on the Siberian Sturgeon
Reviews

Reviews (1)

Robert Yates May 14th 2019

Caviar

This was Best I have ever tasted

Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Names:
Siberian Sturgeon, Long Nose Sturgeon, Lena River Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Baerii
Country of Origin:
China
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Regular product price:
$40 - $640
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
small to medium
Flavor Profile:
Silky, Clean, Briny
Egg Color:
Dark Brown

Related Products