Nortindal

Cuttlefish Squid Ink

$10.00
Common Name:
Cuttlefish, Cuttles, Squid
Scientific Name:
Cephalopoda sepiida
Ingredients:
Cuttlefish ink, water, salt and stabilizer, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose
Container Size:
500g (17.6oz) glass jar
Country of Origin:
Spain
Regular product price:
$23.00
UPC:
713336001756
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Edible Cuttlefish Ink - 90g (3.2 oz) or 500g (17.6 oz) glass jars

Squid ink, also know as cephalopod or cuttlefish ink, is perfect for adding the flavor of the sea to your cuisine. Originally used as a writing tool by the ancient Greeks, the ink of the cuttlefish is now sold solely as culinary ingredient. The lightly salted black ink adds unique color and taste to pasta dishes or sauces. Recent studies have shown that such products can have many health benefits and may even be toxic to tumor cells. Refrigerate after opening.

Manufactured by: Nortindal Sea Products, S.L.

Ink of Cuttlefish - Cephalopoda Sepiida

 cuttlefish-art-black-and-white-squid-2.jpg

Reviews

Reviews (2)

wilberto monell Aug 12th 2019

Hello

Awesome product

JOHN VINTILA Aug 12th 2019

TASTELESS

I NEVER GOT TO TRY IT - DUE TO DELIVERY MISCUE, I WAS INSTRUCTED TO DISPOSE OF PRODUCT BECAUSE PACKAGE COOLING FAILURE- ICE PACKS ARRIVED AT 90 degrees. CARRIERS FAULT ! COULDN'T EAT IT; SO I HAD TO "EAT IT" VINNY

Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Name:
Cuttlefish, Cuttles, Squid
Scientific Name:
Cephalopoda sepiida
Ingredients:
Cuttlefish ink, water, salt and stabilizer, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose
Container Size:
500g (17.6oz) glass jar
Country of Origin:
Spain
Regular product price:
$23.00
UPC:
713336001756