Caviar Star

Giaveri Royal Dark Siberian Caviar

$55.00
Common Names:
Siberian Sturgeon, Long Nose Sturgeon, Lena River Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Baerii
Country of Origin:
Italy
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Regular Product Price:
$55.00 - $880.00
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Creamy, Mild
Egg Color:
Light Brown
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Farmed in Italy, this delicious caviar comes from the medium-sized sturgeon Acipenser Baerii, native to the Siberian River Basins which drain northward into Kazakhstan, Russia and the Kara, Laptev and East Siberian Seas. Commonly appreciated for the strong traditional flavor of its caviar, our Italian Royal Reserve Siberian has been masterfully raised by the traditional farming methods and skilled craftsmanship of Giaveri caviar producers. With fruity notes pairing perfectly with briny nuances of the sea, this small to medium sized, glistening black caviar is a perfect product for any event requiring fine sturgeon roe.
Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture.

PERISHABLE - SHIPS UPS or FEDEX OVERNIGHT

Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture.

 


Caviar of Siberian Sturgeon - Acipenser Baerii

caviarstar-siberian-black3-med.jpg

Click here for videos and more information on the Siberian Sturgeon
Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Names:
Siberian Sturgeon, Long Nose Sturgeon, Lena River Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Baerii
Country of Origin:
Italy
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Regular Product Price:
$55.00 - $880.00
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Creamy, Mild
Egg Color:
Light Brown

Related Products