Caviar Star

Royal Italian White Sturgeon Caviar

$55.00
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Farmed in Italy, this delicious caviar actually comes from species of White Sturgeon native to North America. Commonly appreciated for its well-balanced flavor, our Italian Royal Reserve White Sturgeon is further improved by the traditional farming methods and skilled craftsmanship of Calvisius caviar producers. With buttery, fruity notes pairing perfectly with nuances of the sea, this caviar is truly as tasty as it is beautiful


Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture.

PERISHABLE - SHIPS FEDEX OVERNIGHT

 

Royal Caviar of White Sturgeon - Acipenser Transmontanus

caviarstar-white-sturgeon-pic-black3-med.jpg

Click here for videos and more information on the White Sturgeon
Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Names:
White Sturgeon, Pacific Sturgeon, North American Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Transmontanus
Country of Origin:
Italy
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Regular Product Price:
$55.00 - $880.00
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Creamy, Mild
Egg Color:
Light Brown