Caviar Star

Asian Golden Osetra Caviar

$65.00
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Russian sturgeon, traditionally raised in the Caspian Sea, Black Sea and Azov River basins, are now being farmed throughout Asia. This amazing caviar is the product of growing these sturgeon in pristine lakes and clean, state-of-the-art facilities throughout the mountainous regions of China. 
Bright golden to light amber imperial Osetra is a true delicacy. With beautiful gems that exude an elegant, buttery flavor, this delightful malossol caviar will surely satisfy both the everyday epicure and the aspiring connoisseur.

 

PERISHABLE - SHIPS FEDEX OVERNIGHT

Caviar of Russian Sturgeon - Acipenser Gueldenstaedtiicaviarstar-osetra-pic-black-3-med.jpgClick here for videos and more information on the Russian Sturgeon

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Name:
Osetra Sturgeon, Russian Sturgeon, Diamond Sturgeon, Danube Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Gueldenstaedtii
Country of Origin:
China
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Regular Product Price:
$65.00 - $995.00
Borax Content:
May contain up to 0.5 mg/KG
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F
Egg Size:
Medium
Flavor Profile:
Nutty, Rich, Soft, Mild
Egg Color:
Light Golden, Blonde