Caviar Star

Lyna Polska Siberian Caviar

$45.00
Size *
Current stock: 0
Description

Description

Acipenser Baerii, traditionally from the major Siberian river basins now are being farmed in Warmia, the north-eastern region of Poland. These eco-friendly sturgeon are sustainably raised in a non-urbanized area of the country known as the “green lungs of Poland”. They are housed in breeding ponds which boarder the “Las Warmiński” nature preserve of the Napiwodzko-Ramucka Forest, and are constantly supplied with crystal clear water from the Łyna River. The pristine cleanliness and ideal thermal conditions of this location are perfect for breeding healthy sturgeons, which translates into exceptional quality caviar. Our chocolate brown to dark colored Łyna Polska Siberian caviar is a true delicacy with beautiful gems that exude a well balanced, buttery, taste of the sea flavor. Incredible!!!! Hand packed and quality checked for color, size, freshness, flavor and texture.
 

PERISHABLE - SHIPS FEDEX OVERNIGHT * shelf life of 4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F

 

 

 

 

Caviar of Siberian Sturgeon - Acipenser Baeriicaviarstar-siberian-black3-med.jpgClick here for videos and more information on the Siberian Sturgeon

Reviews

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review this product.
Additional Info

Additional Info

Common Names:
Siberian Sturgeon, Long Nose Sturgeon, Lena River Sturgeon
Scientific Name:
Acipenser Baerii
Country of Origin:
Poland
Ingredients:
Sturgeon roe, sea salt
Product Type:
Fresh, Non-pasteurized
Sustainability:
Sustainable, Farm Raised
Regular product price:
$45.00 - $720.00
Borax Content:
Contains No Borax/Borates
Shelf Life:
4-6 weeks at 26° to 36° F.
Egg Size:
Small/Medium
Flavor Profile:
Silky, Clean, Briny, Nutty
Egg Color:
Black, Dark Brown